Camp Roostly

Mooseberry Cabins

Willow, Alaska · RV park
Mooseberry Cabins — RV park in Willow Check availability & book →
Real-time availability & pricing · book instantly in the Camp Roostly app

Mooseberry Cabins in Willow, AK, offers 5 RV sites and 2 cabins, with 30-amp service and back-in sites for rigs up to 40 feet. The three site categories are named for the view: lakefront, mountain view, and elite. All carry water and electric with site-delivered WiFi, a fire pit, and a picnic table. There's no sewer at the site, so plan on dumping elsewhere. Note the electrical: this is a 30-amp property, so a rig wired for heavier service will need an adapter and some load management. Pets are welcome.

Amenities

Pet friendly

Working remotely here

📶 Cell — AT&T Predicted · FCC4/5
📶 Cell — Verizon Predicted · FCC3/5
✅ Work-readiness verdictWorkable with caveats (50/100)

Predicted coverage is a modeled FCC estimate; camper reports refine it over time. Full per-carrier detail is in the Camp Roostly app.

Book Mooseberry Cabins

Check availability & book online →
Booking happens in the Camp Roostly app via our Spot2Nite reservation partner. Camp Roostly may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently asked

How do I book Mooseberry Cabins?
You can reserve a site at Mooseberry Cabins online through the Camp Roostly app — it shows real-time availability and pricing from the park and lets you book instantly, no phone call required. Open the park in the app and tap “Book with Spot2Nite.”
Does Mooseberry Cabins have hookups?
Hookup type varies by site at Mooseberry Cabins. Camp Roostly shows each available site's exact hookups (electric, water, sewer) and real-time pricing when you open the park in the app to book.
Can you work remotely from Mooseberry Cabins?
It scores 50/100 on Camp Roostly's work-readiness score. Predicted cell coverage: AT&T 4/5, Verizon 3/5 (from FCC mobile-coverage data — a modeled estimate). Check the signal on the park's page before you rely on it for calls.
Where is Mooseberry Cabins located?
Mooseberry Cabins is in Willow, Alaska. You can map it, build a rig-safe route to it, and book it in the Camp Roostly app.