Camp Roostly

Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville

Guntersville, Alabama · RV park
Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville — RV park in Guntersville Check availability & book →
Real-time availability & pricing · book instantly in the Camp Roostly app

Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville brings upscale outdoor accommodations to the shores of one of Alabama's most beloved recreational lakes, combining comfort-forward glamping units with the natural splendor of Lake Guntersville State Park's 6,000-acre reserve of forested bluffs and Tennessee River impoundment.

Amenities

Pet friendly

Working remotely here

📶 Cell — AT&T Predicted · FCC4/5
📶 Cell — Verizon Predicted · FCC3/5
📶 Cell — T-Mobile Predicted · FCC3/5
🛰️ Starlink sky-viewGood — mostly open sky
✅ Work-readiness verdictWorkable with caveats (60/100)

Predicted coverage is a modeled FCC estimate; camper reports refine it over time. Full per-carrier detail is in the Camp Roostly app.

Book Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville

Check availability & book online →
Booking happens in the Camp Roostly app via our Spot2Nite reservation partner. Camp Roostly may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently asked

How do I book Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville?
You can reserve a site at Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville online through the Camp Roostly app — it shows real-time availability and pricing from the park and lets you book instantly, no phone call required. Open the park in the app and tap “Book with Spot2Nite.”
Does Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville have hookups?
Hookup type varies by site at Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville. Camp Roostly shows each available site's exact hookups (electric, water, sewer) and real-time pricing when you open the park in the app to book.
Can you work remotely from Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville?
It scores 60/100 on Camp Roostly's work-readiness score. Starlink sky-view: good — mostly open sky. Predicted cell coverage: AT&T 4/5, Verizon 3/5, T-Mobile 3/5 (from FCC mobile-coverage data — a modeled estimate). Check the signal on the park's page before you rely on it for calls.
Where is Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville located?
Timberline Glamping at Lake Guntersville is in Guntersville, Alabama. You can map it, build a rig-safe route to it, and book it in the Camp Roostly app.