Camp Roostly

Camp HiYo

Homerville, Ohio · RV park
Camp HiYo — RV park in Homerville Check availability & book →
Real-time availability & pricing · book instantly in the Camp Roostly app

Camp HiYo in Homerville, OH, offers 45 full-hookup RV sites and 8 tent sites, with 20, 30, and 50-amp service and room for rigs up to 77 feet. The four categories are named for where they sit: Gold Coast back-ins, Lake Front back-ins, and Hill Top back-ins at 30-amp and 50-amp. All carry water, sewer, and electric with site-delivered WiFi, a fire pit, picnic table, and barbecue. At 77 feet the sites take long coaches.

Amenities

Pet friendly

Working remotely here

📶 Cell — Verizon Predicted · FCC4/5
📶 Cell — AT&T Predicted · FCC3/5
🛰️ Starlink sky-viewGood — mostly open sky
✅ Work-readiness verdictWorkable with caveats (60/100)

Predicted coverage is a modeled FCC estimate; camper reports refine it over time. Full per-carrier detail is in the Camp Roostly app.

Book Camp HiYo

Check availability & book online →
Booking happens in the Camp Roostly app via our Spot2Nite reservation partner. Camp Roostly may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently asked

How do I book Camp HiYo?
You can reserve a site at Camp HiYo online through the Camp Roostly app — it shows real-time availability and pricing from the park and lets you book instantly, no phone call required. Open the park in the app and tap “Book with Spot2Nite.”
Does Camp HiYo have hookups?
Hookup type varies by site at Camp HiYo. Camp Roostly shows each available site's exact hookups (electric, water, sewer) and real-time pricing when you open the park in the app to book.
Can you work remotely from Camp HiYo?
It scores 60/100 on Camp Roostly's work-readiness score. Starlink sky-view: good — mostly open sky. Predicted cell coverage: Verizon 4/5, AT&T 3/5 (from FCC mobile-coverage data — a modeled estimate). Check the signal on the park's page before you rely on it for calls.
Where is Camp HiYo located?
Camp HiYo is in Homerville, Ohio. You can map it, build a rig-safe route to it, and book it in the Camp Roostly app.